Tuesday's Scores

Published 11-21-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 68, DeKalb 61

Chicago (Lane) 61, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 47

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 43

Steinmetz 34, Chicago Academy 21

Waubonsie Valley 36, Chicago (Austin) 18

Alton Tournament=

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 76, Ritenour, Mo. 54

Beardstown Tournament=

Rushville-Industry 64, Griggsville-Perry 52

Chicago Heights Tournament=

<

Alton Tournament=

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 76, Ritenour, Mo. 54

Beardstown Tournament=

Rushville-Industry 64, Griggsville-Perry 52

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Homewood-Flossmoor 67, Rich Central 48

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 59, Dongola 52

Elgin Westminster Tournament=

Pool B=

Indian Cr

Beardstown Tournament=

Rushville-Industry 64, Griggsville-Perry 52

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Homewood-Flossmoor 67, Rich Central 48

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Elverado 59, Dongola 52

Elgin Westminster Tournament=

Pool B=

Indian Creek 55, Elgin Academy 42

Fenton Tournament=

Orange Pool=

Montini 61, West Chicago 57

Fox Lake Tournament=

Carmel 83, Schurz 65

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Red Pool=

Warrensburg-Latham 64, LeRoy 61

Johnsburg/Richmond Burton Tournament=

Pool J=

Huntley 69, Wauconda 58

Pool R/B=

Crystal Lake South 53, Lakes Community 49

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Litchfield 57, Marissa 53

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Delavan 76, Edinburg (Coop) BK 19

New Berlin Tournament=

Springfield Lutheran 60, Raymond Lincolnwood 33

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament=

Pool A=

Loyola 74, Mather 29

Oak Lawn Tournament=

Ram Pool=

St. Laurence 81, Kennedy 23

Ottawa Tournament=

Pool A=

Pontiac 59, Dixon 53

Palatine Tournament=

Pool A=

York 46, Algonquin (Jacobs) 29

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool B=

Oak Park River Forest 61, Morton 55

Schlarman (Ill.) Tournament=

Fountain Central, Ind. 72, Milford 60

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool B=

Breese Central 55, Okaw Valley 24

St. Charles East Tournament=

Orange Pool=

Willowbrook 73, Aurora (East) 33

St. Viator Tournament=

Prospect 59, Libertyville 45

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Lindbergh, Mo. 70, Bartonville (Limestone) 47

Pekin 60, Aurora Christian 44

Woodstock Tournament=

Cary-Grove 78, Woodstock Marian 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

DePaul College Prep 57, De La Salle 46

Downers North 31, Wheaton Warrenville South 27

Flanagan 58, Cullom Tri-Point 50

Fremd 59, Rolling Meadows 48

Geneseo 55, Annawan 23

Rich South 62, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 29

Sandoval 54, Dieterich 38

Steinmetz 34, Chicago Academy 21

Forreston Tournament=

Stockton 59, Lanark Eastland 48

Hamilton County Tournament=

Edwards County 63, Galatia 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Zeigler-Royalton vs. Chester, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

ol basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.