Saturday's Scores

Published 11-25-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bluford Webber 64, Zeigler-Royalton 42

Dunlap 65, Mt. Zion 50

East Dubuque 58, Scales Mound 31

Galena 52, Orangeville 49

Greenview 59, Calvary Christian Academy 44

Harvey Thornton 52, Eisenhower 47

Leo 73, Urbana 61

Lincoln Park 57, New Trier 56

Northridge Prep 58, Chicago Sullivan 3

Harvey Thornton 52, Eisenhower 47

Leo 73, Urbana 61

Lincoln Park 57, New Trier 56

Northridge Prep 58, Chicago Sullivan 32

Ottawa 65, Metamora 43

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 63, Henry 37

River Ridge 72, Galena 50

Salem 75, Red Hill 44

Lincoln Park 57, New Trier 56

Northridge Prep 58, Chicago Sullivan 32

Ottawa 65, Metamora 43

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 63, Henry 37

River Ridge 72, Galena 50

Salem 75, Red Hill 44

Alton=

Ritenour, Mo. 2, Alton 0

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Pinckneyville 81, Flora 31

Pool B=

Hillsboro 62, Freeburg 59

Woodlawn 54, Carlyle 40

Centralia=

Jerseyville Jersey 62, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 44

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Crab Orchard 55, Dongola 45

Elverado 57, Tamms (Egyptian) 36

Pope County 68, Joppa 60

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 67, Belvidere North 53

Cumberland Tournament=

Altamont 56, Cumberland 46

Casey-Westfield 84, Charleston 47

Decatur Tournament=

Decatur MacArthur 61, Peoria (H.S.) 56

Fox Lake=

Carmel 70, North Lawndale 57

Galesburg Tournament=

Danville 87, Wells 64

Moline 81, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 71

Herrin Tournament=

Collinsville 90, Mounds Meridian 58

Marion 59, Carterville 42

Mount Vernon 54, Herrin 46

Mount Vernon 67, Carterville 34

Jacksonville Tournament=

Chatham Glenwood 58, Macomb 27

Morton 52, Jacksonville 36

Joliet West Tournament=

Championship=

Brother Rice 62, Harlan 40

Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament=

Elmwood 50, Putnam County 39

Lawrence County Tournament=

Lawrenceville=

Fairfield 78, Salem 63, OT

Red Hill=

Marshall 69, Mt. Carmel 66

Teutopolis 63, Red Hill 32

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Seventh=

Piasa Southwestern 37, Valmeyer 33

Third=

Litchfield 60, Odin 53

Mundelein Tournament=

Mundelein 60, Fremd 52

Warren 58, Deerfield 54

New Berlin Tournament=

Springfield Lutheran 55, Macon Meridian 52

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 49, Raymond Lincolnwood 42

New Trier/Loyola Academy=

Seventh=

Lake Forest 52, Mather 37

Palatine Tournament=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 54, DuSable 35

Stevenson 51, Palatine 47

York 54, Hersey 38

Peoria Heights Tournament=

Quest Academy 44, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 42

Quincy Tournament=

St. Louis Christian, Mo. 58, Providence-St. Mel 56

Ridgewood Tournament=

Fifth=

Maine East 61, Elmwood Park 43

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Fifth=

Morton 55, Wheaton North 50

Third=

Oak Park River Forest 74, St. Rita 68

Rockford Tournament=

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 52, Freeport 45

Rockford Jefferson 68, Larkin 54

Springfield Lanphier Tournament=

Third=

Springfield Lanphier 57, Peoria Manual 55

St. Anthony Tournament=

Fifth=

Effingham 60, Robinson 53

Third=

Breese Central 55, Effingham St. Anthony 49

St. Viator Tournament=

Conant 44, Libertyville 39

Evanston Township 72, St. Viator 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 54, Romeoville 41

Beardstown 48, Rushville-Industry 22

Brimfield 40, Illini West (Carthage) 31

Cumberland 53, Ramsey 44

Nazareth 72, Rosary 26

Oswego 44, Waubonsie Valley 37

Proviso East 65, Simeon 59

Rolling Meadows 63, Notre Dame, Wis. 62

Sandburg 58, Plainfield South 38

York 60, St. Viator 49

Buffalo Grove/Hersey/Libertyville Tournament=

Barrington 45, Machesney Park Harlem 32

Hersey 49, Grayslake Central 48

Maine South 49, Libertyville 48, OT

Mother McAuley 52, Buffalo Grove 38

Dakota Tournament=

Dakota 37, North Boone 32

Freeport (Aquin) 57, Pearl City 26

Freeport (Aquin) 58, North Boone 31

River Ridge/Scales Mound 43, Dakota 35

Galesburg Tournament=

Galesburg 31, Pontiac 21

Springfield 57, Washington 46

Springfield 66, Galesburg 34

Washington 56, Pontiac 30

Hamilton County Tournament=

Edwards County 48, Lawrenceville 42

Hamilton County 52, Galatia 22

Lawrenceville 42, Gallatin County 8

Wayne City 45, Gallatin County 44

Wayne City 48, Galatia 35

Hinsdale South Tournament=

Hinsdale Central 43, St. Edward 41

Oak Park River Forest 57, Naperville Neuqua Valley 40

Lyons Township Tournament=

Minooka 58, Lyons 44

Wheaton North 59, Chicago (Lane) 31

Morton Tournament=

Richwoods 64, Morton 61

Richwoods 80, Champaign Central 39

Nashville Tournament=

Pool A=

Nashville 30, Benton 14

Pool B=

Collinsville 57, Pinckneyville 25

Okawville 35, Trenton Wesclin 21

New Trier Tournament=

Fenwick 65, Bogan 38

New Trier 69, Taft 48

O'Fallon Shootout=

Edwardsville 42, Normal Community 29

Edwardsville 49, Danville Schlarman 42

Normal Community 50, Belleville West 32

Pana Tournament=

Third=

Mattoon 50, Moweaqua Central A&M 30

Robinson Tournament=

Pool A=

Mt. Carmel 45, Marshall 36

Salem Tournament=

Carterville 56, Salem 37

Highland 40, Teutopolis 25

Taylorville Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 60, Rochester 30

Hillsboro 69, Taylorville 54

Mt. Zion 56, Jacksonville 19

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.